header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2012

Video courtesy of Graham Ellis with photos courtesy of Tom Cassar Simmonds and Siamese Cat Breeder Show Results

Judges Critiques

 

Mrs D Brown Mr C Dryden Mrs N Farnsworth Mrs D Harper

 

Mr K Green Ms A Rycraft

(Any exhibitor showing under Mrs Hamilton can read her critiques on the GCCF website as we are unable to publish them on the Northern Siamese website)

 

 

Best In Show Siamese Results

Overall Best Siamese and Overall Best Exhibit

Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo (24n)

caramel point siamese cat

Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo (24n)

lilac tabby siamese kitten

Sulalaya Icewarrior (32/4)

caramel point siamese show cat

Pr Tintally Dizzee Rascal (24n)

chocolate point siamese stud cat

Ch Drestothril Django (24b)

red point siamese kitten

Riobelle Northern Lights (32a)

cream point siamese cat

IGC & IGP Firousi Freedspirit (32c)

MC Spats Domino

Mr Binx

 

Siamese Adults Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Champion Male
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial w/h: 1st Gr Ch Kevels Twice As Nice (24b) Reserve:

Imperial Grand Champion Female
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial: Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo (24n) Reserve: Gr Ch Pipistrelle Patience (32b3)

Grand Champion Male
Judge:
Mrs D Brown

Grand: Ch Drestothril Django (24b) Reserve: Ch Miyasama Mourinho (24)

Grand Champion Female
Judge:
Mrs D Brown

Grand: Ch Drestothril Rum Daiquari (24) Reserve:
Male Adult Breed Classes Female

 

Seal Point
Judge:
Mrs D Harper
BOB Ch Drestothril Rum Daiquari
1st CC w/h Sudukimi Shainefar Blue Point
Judge:
Mrs Farnsworth
BOB Ch Drestothril Django Chocolate Point
Judge:
Mrs Farnsworth
1CC Hegira Gracie-Darling
1CC BOB Roysterer Winter-Knight Lilac Point
Judge:
Mr C Dryden
1st CC w/h Ikishiroo Minimayham
Cinnamon Point
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st CC w/h Tilden Tintofcin
Caramel Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth
BOB Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo
Tortie Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth

1CC BOB Jomese Jenni-Igotbluspaots

2nd Tsaichin Dollymixtures (32b3)

1CC Tsaichin Blazingcomet (32/10) Tabby Point
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1CC BOB Styperson Song Bird (32/1)
Fawn Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth
1st Toghar Persephone

Siamese Kittens Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Male Kitten Breed Classes Female
Red Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mr C Dryden
1st Hydinisy Hera's Gold
Red Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mr C Dryden
1st BOB Riobelle Northern Lights (32a)
Caramel Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mr C Dryden
1st BOB Sensual Tinkertaylor
  Tabby Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Harper
1st Styperson Dolly Bird (32/2)
1st BOB Sulalaya Icewarrior (32/4) Tabby Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

 

Siamese Neuters Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Olympian Grand Premier Female
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial: IGC & IGP Firousi Freedspirit (32c) Reserve:

Imperial Grand Premier Male
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

Imperial: Ch & Gr Pr Tintally Just The Ticket (24n) Reserve: Gr Pr Littlefeat Texas Twister (32a)

Imperial Grand Premier Female
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

Imperial: Gr Pr Burnthwaites Good-Time-Gal (32b1) Reserve:

Grand Premier Male
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand: Pr Tintally Dizzee Rascal (24n) Reserve: IGC & Pr Abicasa Thegypsybaron (24n)

Grand Premier Female
Judge:

Grand: Reserve:
Male Neuter Breed Classes Female
BOB Gr Pr Ammarichi Priceless Prince Seal Point
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
BOB Pr Drestothril Daquari (24b) Chocolate Point
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
BOB Gr Pr Littlefeat Texas Twister Red Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth
 
Cream Point
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
BOB IGC & IGP Firousi Freedspirit
Pr Tintally Dizzee Rascal Caramel Point
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
1PC Pipistrelle Cortado
Tortie Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth

1PC BOB Ashjolex Auroraborealis (32b8)

2nd IGC Jomese Jenny Manydots (32b1)

3rd Pipistrelle Esmerelda (32b1)

1PC BOB Simplismitten Simplyred (32/5) Tabby Point
Judge:
Mrs N Farnsworth
BOB Gr Pr Pippastro Bolshoi (61n) Balinese
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
 

Best In Show Oriental Results

Photos courtesy of Tom Cassar Simmonds and Oriental Cat Breeder Show Results

Overall Best Oriental

Babadag Blue-Bayou (37a)

IGC Fiordiliso Infidelity (29)

Babadag Blue-Bayou (37a)

Sensay Sorbet N Cream (48 38f)

Sybella Tulula May (37k)

Not Awarded

No Female Oriental Neuters Entered

Oriental Adults Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Adult Olympian Male
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

Olympian: IGC Fiordiliso Infidelity (29) Reserve:

Adult Olympian Female
Judge:

Olympian: Reserve:

Imperial Grand Champion Male
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial w/h: Gr Ch Dedannan Treasure-Me (37n) Reserve:

Imperial Grand Champion Female
Judge:

Imperial: Reserve:

Grand Champion Male
Judge:

Grand: Reserve:

Grand Champion Female
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

Grand: Ch Ikishiroo Cascade Kikima (29c) Reserve:
Male Adult Breed Classes Female
BOB IGC Fiordiliso Infidelity Havana
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1CC Shermese Sweetgeorgiabrown
Oriental Lilac
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
1CC BOB Westgarth Silverheels
BOB Gr Ch Dedannan Treasure-Me Oriental Caramel
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1CC Shimileeta Sexiancinful Oriental Cinnamon
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
1CC BOB Sybella Tulula May
Oriental Fawn
Judge:
Mrs D Harper
1CC BOB Toghar Fawntasia
  Oriental Tortie
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
1CC w/h Adecish Piper (37h)
Oriental Bicolour
Judge:
Mrs D Harper
1CC BOB Meesona My-Delight (48 40b)

Oriental Kittens Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Male Kitten Breed Classes Female
  Havana (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st BOB Tenaj Viva Diva (29)
1st BOB Babadag Blue-Bayou (37a) Oriental Blue (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Harper
Oriental Spotted Tabby (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st BOB w/h Shimileeta Serendipity (38)

Oriental Neuters Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Adult Olympian Male
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Olympian w/h: IGP Mylynn Magnifique (62 43s) Reserve:

Adult Olympian Female
Judge:

Olympian: Reserve:

Imperial Grand Premier Male
Judge:
Mrs D Harper

Imperial: Gr Pr Nanpema Flamenco (37d) Reserve:

Imperial Grand Premier Female
Judge:

Imperial: Reserve:

Grand Premier Male
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Grand: Pr Nanpema Fidelio (37d) Reserve:

Grand Premier Female
Judge:

Grand: Reserve:
Male Neuter Breed Classes Female
BOB Pr Nanpema Fidelio Oriental Red
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
 
BOB IGP Mylynn Magnifique (62 43s) Oriental Longhair
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
 

1PC BOB Sensay Sorbet N Cream (48 38f)

Oriental Bicolour
Judge:
Mr C Dryden
 

Tsaichin Dollymixtures

Ch Drestothril Rum Daiquari

Adecish Piper

Gr Ch Drestothril Django

Gr Pr Pippastro Bolshoi

IGP Mylynn Magnifique

Shermese Sweetgeorgiabrown

Shimileeta Serendipity

Tsaichin Blazingcomet

 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society