header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2013

UK & Imp Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo

 

Judges Critiques

 

Mrs D Brown Mr C Dryden Mrs N Farnsworth Mrs J Smith Mrs D Harper

 

Mrs M Atkinson Mrs K Denholm

 

Best in Show Results

Best in Show Siamese Male Adult – Nightqueen Roulette (24r)

Best in Show Siamese Female Adult, Overall Siamese and Overall Best in Show – UK & Imp Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo (24n)


Best in Show Siamese Male Kitten – Mylynn Main-Attraction (32a)

Best in Show Siamese Female Kitten  and Overall Kitten- Jomese Sassy Jassy (32b2)

 

 

Best in Show Siamese Male Neuter – Pr Mafdet Mettalica (24n)

Best in Show Siamese Female Neuter and Overall Neuter - Ch & Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluspots (32b2)

 

 

Siamese and Balinese Adults

Olympian Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Olympian – UK Imp Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo (24n)

Reserve – UK Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity (32b1)

Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imp – Gr Ch Sarnau Red Ikulus (32a)

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imp – Gr Ch Styperson Song Bird (32/1)

Res w/h – Gr Ch Pipistrelle Patience (32b3)

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Gr – Ch Flutterby Rock Steadyeddy (24n)

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Gr – Ch Burnthwaites Scarlet-Fever (32a)

Res – Ch Hydinisy Hera’s Gold (32a)

Breed Classes

Seal Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1CC BOB Hemlock Sexy-An-I-Know-It

Blue Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1CC BOB Flutterby Ricochet

Blue Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st CC w/h Hegira Minnietheminx

Chocolate Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1CC BOB Hegira Gracie-Darling

Caramel Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st CC w/h Sensual Dancing Diamond

BOB UK Imp Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo

Fawn Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr C Dryden

IC – Nightqueen Roulette

Tabby Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1CC Siamazing Summer Magic (32/1)

BOB Gr Ch Styperson Song Bird (32/1)

Red Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB Gr Ch Sarnau Red Ikulus

Tortie Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st CC w/h Burnthwaites Mayflower (32b3)

BOB UK Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity (32b1)

Siamese and Balinese Kittens

Seal Point Siamese Kitten Female (under 6 months) Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st BOB Drestothril Siamazing

Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Female (under 6 months) – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st BOB Burnthwaites Scallywag

2nd Tintally Treecle Tarte

3rd Nanpema Serendipity

Tabby Point Siamese Kitten Female (under 6 months)Judge: Mr C Dryden

1st BOB Tintally Tasty Morsel

Red Point Siamese Kitten Male (under 6 months) – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB Mylynn Main-Attraction

Red Point Siamese Kitten Male (6-9 months) – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st Burnthwaites All-That-Jazz

Red Point Siamese Kitten Female (6-9 months) – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st Riobelle Red Poppy

Tortie Point Siamese Kitten Female (6-9 months) – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB Jomese Sassy Jassy (32b2)

Siamese and Balinese Neuters

Imperial Grand Premier Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imp – Gr Pr Amyday Mereley A Monarch (32fn)

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imp – Ch & Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluspots (32b2)

Grand Premier Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Grand – Pr Mafdet Metallica (24n)

Res – Pr Sulalaya Icewarrior (32/8)

Breed Classes

Seal Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1PC BOB Styperson Sky-Rocket

2nd Fiordiliso Lincoln

Caramel Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB Pr Mafdet Metallica

Caramel Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1PC Gr Ch Mapu Firenze

Tabby Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs C Dryden

1PC BOB Simplismitten Spiridion (32/10)

2nd Simplismitten Caramelomine (32/8)

Red Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1PC BOB Hydinisy Lady Marmalade

Tortie Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mr C Dryden

1PC Pipistrelle Esmerelda (32b1)

BOB Ch & Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluspots (32b2)

Apricot Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC Pipistrelle Frangelico

BOB Gr Pr Amyday Merely A Monarch

Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1PC BOB Ridestar Severn Sunrise (61dt)

 

 

Gr Ch Styperson Songbird

Mylynn Main-Attraction

Pr Mafdet Metallica

Pr Pipistrelle Cortado

UK Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity

UK Imp Gr Ch Tintally Tickerty Boo

Ch Burnthwaites Scarlet-Fever

Ch Flutterby Rock Steadyeddy

Ch Hydinisy Hera's Gold

Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage

Best in Show Results

Best in Show Oriental Male Adult – Ch Hemlock Soulja Boy (38a)

Best in Show Oriental Female Adult and Overall Oriental in Show – Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (48 40)


Best in Show Oriental Male Kitten – Babadag The Cinner Man (37k)

Best in Show Oriental Female Kitten  and Overall Kitten - Adthish Fiordiliso India (48 40e)

 

 

Best in Show Oriental Male Neuter and Overall Neuter - Pr Sensay Sorbet N Cream (48 38f)

Best in Show Oriental Male Neuter – None Entered

 

Oriental Adults

Olympian Imperial Grand Champion Classes

Oriental Imperial Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Olympian w/h – UK Imp Gr Ch Fiordiliso Infidelity (29)

Imperial Grand Champion Classes

Oriental Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Imp – Gr Ch Ikishiroo Cascade Kikima (29c)

Oriental Champion Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Gr – Ch Hemlock Soulja Boy (38a)

Res – Ch Babadag Blue-Bayou (37a)

Oriental Champion Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Gr – Ch Adecish Piper (42h)

Breed Classes

Havana Male - Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB UK Imp Gr Ch Fiordiliso Infidelity (29)

Oriental Blue Male - Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB Ch Babadag Blue Bayou (37a)

Oriental Fawn Female - Judge: Mrs D Brown

1CC BOB Velveteena Fawnykachon (37r)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Male - Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB Ch Hemlock Soulja Boy (38a)

Oriental Classic or Mackeral Male - Judge Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB Cat Global Balu (41ns)

Oriental Smoke Female - Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB Ch Adecish Piper (42h)

Oriental Bicolour Male

1CC BOB Diamantes Verdes Dirty Dancer (48 38)

Oriental Bicolour Female

1CC Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (48 40)

Oriental Kittens

Oriental Havana (under 6 months) Female - Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st Karamushi Pandora Surprise

Oriental Havana (6-9 months) Female - Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB Alderstar Kaguya-Hime

Oriental Lilac (under 6 months) Female - Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB Nystala Mystical Mayhem

Oriental Black (under 6 months) Male - Judge: Mrs D Harper

2nd - 1st w/h Nanpema Oro-Negro

Oriental Black (under 6 months) Female - Judge: Mrs D Harper

2nd - 1st w/h Fiordiliso Spooks N Spells

Oriental Cinnamon (under 6 months) Male - Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB Babadag The Cinner Man

Oriental Bicolour (under 6 months) Female - Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB Adthish Fiordiliso India (48 40e)

Oriental Neuters

Imperial Classes

Oriental Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imp – Gr Pr Nanpema Fidelio (37d)

Grand Classes

Oriental Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Gr – Pr Sensay Sorbet N Cream (48 38f)

Breed Classes

Oriental Red Neuter Male - Judge Mrs D Brown

BOB Gr Pr Nanpema Fidelio

Oriental Bicolour Male - Judge Mrs D Brown

BOB Pr Sensay Sorbet N Cream

Diamantes Verdes Dirty Dancer

Pr Sensay Sorbet N Cream

Babadag The Cinner Man

Adthish Fiordiliso India

Ch Babadag Blue-Bayou

Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage

Gr Ch Ikishiroo Cascade Kikima

Karamushi Pandora Surprise

Nystala Mystical Mayhem

 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society