header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2014

Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-IgotBluspots

More photos from the show found on Siamese Cat Breeder

 

Best in Show Results

Best Siamese Adult: Gr Ch Mafdet Malala (SIA m)

Best Siamese Kitten: Styperson Summer-Song (SIA m)

Best Siamese Neuter & Overall: Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-IgotBluspots (SIA g)

 

 

SIAMESE & BALINESE  SECTION – ADULTS

Olympian Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Imp Gr Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice (SIA n)

Olympian Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – UK OB Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity (SIA f)

Imperial Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Imp – Gr Ch Drestothril Debussie (SIA n)

Reserver – Gr Ch Adthiam Blue Onyx (SIA a)

Imperial Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Imp – Gr Ch Mafdet Malala (SIA m)

Grand Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Ch Thaistar Trailblazer (SIA n)

Grand Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Ch Drestothril Siamazing (SIA n)

Reserve – Ch Siamaiden Aces High (SIA a)

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Artendsa Tumbling Dice

Seal Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1CC – Drestothril Diadem

2nd – Shermese Kismet

Blue Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1CC – Trabern Ishibee Hamish

BOB – Gr Ch Adthiam Blue Onyx

Chocolate Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Drestothril Django

1st – CC w/h – Chateauneuf Du Pape Rossaline JW

Chocolate Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC – Merrytail Miss Sophia

Lilac Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Alderstar Flirt Alert

Caramel Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

BOB – Gr Ch Mafdet Malala

Tabby Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Merrytail Keziah My Joy (SIA n 21)

2nd – Meilland Ava-Darling (SIA n 21)

Tortie Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Ch Laziza Evita (SIA f)

Fawn Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

BOB – Ch Velvetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p)

SIAMESE & BALINESE  SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Blue Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1st BOB – Enigmatic Shades Of Blue

Caramel Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB – Styperson Summer-Song

Tabby Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st & BOB – Styperson Jazzsinger (SIA n 21)

2nd – Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

3rd – Jomese Jigolo-Joe (SIA n 21)

Red Point Siamese  Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB – Johpas The Red Baron (SIA d)

Tortie Point Siamese Female Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB – Ishibee Aurora Encore (SIA h)

Balinese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Pippastro Osamu Muramatsu (BAL b 21)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION –  NEUTERS

Olympian Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Pr Kimelpha Freddyredspots (OSH ds)

Reserve – Imp Gr Pr Kamik Firecracka (SIA d)

Olympian Neuter Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-IgotBluspots (SIA g)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Imp Gr Pr Burnthwaites Good-Time-Gal (SIA f)

Imperial Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Imperial – Gr Pr Foxypaws Bently (SIA n)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Gr Pr Styperson Crackerjack (SIA m 21)

Grand Male Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Pr Tenaj Merlin (SIA a)

Reserve – Pr Pippastro Good-Knight (BAL c 21)

Grand Female Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Pr Dibberpus Dibbers (BAL f 21)

Reserve – Pr Siamaiden Viva Las Vegas (SIA n)

Open Classes

Seal Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC – Kevels Twise Az Zappy

BOB – Gr Pr Foxypaws Bently

Blue Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Pr Tenaj Merlin

Tabby Point Siamese Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1PC BOB – Nightqueen Franki Vali (SIA b 21)

Red Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – UK Imp Gr Pr Kamik Firecracka

Tortiey Point Female Neuter – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluespots (SIA g)

Fawn Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Pr Belroo Montalbano

Balinese Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Pr Pippastro Good-Knight (BAL c 21)

 

 

 

Bohemian Rhapsodia

 

Best in Show Results

Best Oriental Adult & Best Oriental  Bohemian Rhapsodia (45)

Best Oriental Kitten – Pipistrelle Sweetpea (37p)

Best Oriental Neuter– Imp Gr Ch Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (48 40)

 

ORIENTAL  SECTION – ADULTS

Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AC Oriental Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st – Imp w/h – Gr Ch Chanteur Shady Lady (62 43e)

2nd – Res w/h – Gr Ch Ikishiroo Cascade Kikima (29c)

Open Classes

Oriental Lilac Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Gr Ch Ikishiroo Cascade Kikima

Oriental Black Adult Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1st – CC w/h – Hegira Furr’stedition

Oriental Spotted Tabby Adult Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1CC BOB – Pippastro Blue Maefly (38p)

Oriental Ticked Tabby Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1CC BOB – Bohemian Rhapsodia (45)

AC Oriental Longhair Adult Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Gr Ch Chanteur Shady Lady (62 43e)

 

ORIENTAL  SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Oriental Tortie Kitten Female (6-9 months) – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB – Pipistrelle Sweetpea (37p)

 

ORIENTAL SECTION –  NEUTERS

Open Classes

Oriental Bicolour Neuter Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1PC BOB – Imp Gr Ch Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (48 40)

 

 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society