header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2011

Best In Show Results

(Please click on the photos below to view the Best In Show Gallery in full size.)

Photos kindly provided by Siamese Cat Breeder website and Clive and Suzy Hall.

Overall Best In Show

Tintally Dizzee Rascal

 

Best In Show Male & Overall Adult Best In Show Female & Overall Kitten Best In Show Male & Overall Neuter

Ch Reynards Mister Binks

Amun Queen Isis

Tintally Dizzee Rascal

 

Best In Show Opposite Sex Adult Best In Show Opposite Sex Kitten Best In Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Gr Ch Styperson Top Drawer

Photo courtesy of Kathryn Miles.

Furryface Mario Ls

 

Imp Gr Ch Firousi Freed Spirit

 

 

Best In Show Non Pedigree HHP Best In Show Pointed Oriental Bicolour Best In Show Pedigree HHP

IGMC Alfred

Ch Fiordiliso Indian Prince

MC Sundust Starr

 

Siamese Adults Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Imperial: UK Imp Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya Reserve:

Imperial Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial: Gr Ch Styperson Top-Drawer Reserve: Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity

Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand: Ch Reynards Mister Binks Reserve: Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice

Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton

Grand: Ch Mylynn Melodrama Reserve:
Male Adult Breed Classes Female
BOB UK Imp Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya
1st CC Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice
2nd Ch Furryface BurlingtonBertie
Seal Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st CC W/H Simplisiam Cider with Rosie
2nd Kaloke Keisha
  Blue Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st CC W/H Kaloke Kia
BOB Ch Reynards Mister Binks Chocolate Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st CC Billstes Othello Red Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
BOB Ch Mylynn Melodrama
1st CC BOB Tintally Just The Ticket Caramel Point
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st CC Tintally Tickerty Boo
Tortie Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity
1st CC Pipistrelle Patience
2nd Shadowsquad Kiera-Caramia
3rd Fiordiliso Chequers
1st CC W/H Ch Palmira Marcus Tabby Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
BOB Ch Styperson Top-Drawer
1st CC Artensa Highflying Adored
2nd Toghar Crystal Gail
W/D Ch Toghar Maid Toorder
1st CC & BOB Ch Fiordiliso Indian Prince Oriental Pointed Bicolour
Judge: Mrs D Brown
 

Siamese Kittens Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Male Kitten Breed Classes Female
1st & BOB Furryface Mario LS
2nd Foxypaws Bently
3rd Mafdet Tuxedo
Seal Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st Amun Queenisis
Chocolate Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st & BOB Hegira Gracie-Darling
1st Foxypaws Morgan Chocolate Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
Red Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st & BOB Johpas Summalovin
1st Burnthwaites Macbeth Red Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
 
Tortie Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st & BOB Toghar Anastasia
Tabby Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st & BOB Furryface Sacajawea
Fawn Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st & BOB Velvetena FawnToCaptivate

Siamese Neuters Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imperial: UK Gr Ch & Gr Pr Lemental Red Alert Reserve: Gr Pr Littlefeat Distant Thunder

Imperial Grand Premier Female
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Imperial: Imp Gr Pr Drestothril Missletoe Reserve: Imp Gr Ch & Gr Pr Mapu Allegra

Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand: Pr Littlefeat Texas Twister Reserve: Gr Pr Amarrichi Priceless Prince

Grand Premier Female
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton

Grand: Gr Pr Aprikat Sunsplashed Reserve:

Grand Premier Male Oriental Bicolour
Judge: Mrs D Brown

Grand: Pr Rantipole Remembrance Reserve:
Male Neuter Breed Classes Female
BOB Gr Pr Littlefeat Distant Thunder
1st PC Littlefeat Texas Twister
2nd Adeciam Trabren-Kaiser
Red Point
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
Cream Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st PC & BOB Imp Gr Ch Firousi Freedspirit
1st PC & BOB Flutterby Troop The Colour
Pr Nanpema Bolero
Apricot Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
 
1st PC & BOB Tintally Dizzee Rascal Caramel Point
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st PC Imp Gr Ch & Gr Pr Mapu Allegra
Tortie Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st PC & BOB Imp Gr Pr Drestothril Missletoe
1st PC & BOB Simplismitten Simplyred Tabby Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
  Balinese
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st PC & BOB Gr Pr Aprikat Sunsplashed
1st PC & BOB Pr Rantipole Remembrance Oriental Pointed Bicolour
Judge: Mrs D Brown

Ch Fiordiliso Indian Prince

Furryface Mario LS

Gr Ch Styperson Top-Drawer

Ch Reynards Mister Binks

Amun Queen Isis

Tintally Dizzee Rascal

 

Imp Gr Ch Firousi Freedspirit

 

 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society