header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2008

Best In Show Results

(Please click on the photos below to view the Best In Show Gallery in full size.)

Photos courtesy of Clive and Suzy Hall.

Overall Best In Show

Pr Meilland My Kinda Guy

Photo courtesy of Sue McParlin

 

Best In Show Male & Overall Adult Best In Show Female & Overall Kitten Best In Show Male & Overall Neuter

Gr Ch Johpas Red Ruudi

Furryface Darcey

Pr Meilland My Kinda Guy

 

Best In Show Opposite Sex Adult Best In Show Opposite Sex Kitten Best In Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Furryface Percephone

Johpas Red Roue

Bethanjo Buttonandbows

 

Best Pointed Oriental Bi Colour

Sensay Speciality

 

Best In Show Non Pedigree HHP Best In Show Opposite Sex Non Pedigree HHP

MC Alfred

 

MC Hannah

Dr B Bennett, Mrs S Hamilton and Mrs B Pearce

 

Siamese Adults Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial: Gr Ch Simplisiam Smooth Talker Reserve: Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya

Imperial Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imperial: w/h Gr Ch Moralyn Velvetena Vision Reserve:

Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Grand: Ch Mylynn Master of Disguise Reserve: Gr Ch Simplisiam Smooth Talker

Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand: w/h Gr Ch Moralyn Velvetena Vision Reserve:
Male Adult Breed Classes Female
1st CC BOB Ch Mylynn Master of Disguise Seal Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st CC Mistamis April's Fool
1st CC (w/h) Stenic Supersonic Blue Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st CC (w/h) Meesona Mississippiblue
  Chocolate Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st CC BOB Furryface Percephone
BOB Gr Ch Simplisiam Smooth Talker Lilac Point
Judge: Mrs J Murchison
1st CC Ikishiroo Beeby
BOB Gr Ch Johpas Red Ruudi Red Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1 IC BOB Kingshaven Aceofhearts Apricot Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
 
1st CC BOB Ch Abicasa Thegypsybaron Caramel Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
Tortie Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st CC BOB Jomese Allthatjazz
1st CC (w/h) Styperson Top of the Bill
BOB Ch Dazzling Sweetalking Guy
Tabby Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st CC Loluja Moonlightshimmer
2nd Styperson Starring Role
3rd Burnthwaites Temptation

Siamese Kittens Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Male Kitten Breed Classes Female
Seal Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs J Murchison
1st BOB Furryface Pavlova
Blue Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st Owaissa Bobby Blue Beacon
1st BOB Mazpahs Mischief Maker Blue Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st (BOB w/h) Owaissa Justcallmehandsome
2nd Saramese Littlepotofgold
Chocolate Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mrs B Pearce
1st (BOB w/h) Corrievechan Intothe Mystic Chocolate Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs B Pearce
1st BOB Johpas Red Roue Red Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st Adsetam Little-Tinker Red Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs D Brown
1st Drestothril Decadent Red
Tabby Point (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs B Pearce
1st BOB Furryface Darcey
2nd Simplismitten Suchadarling
  Balinese (6-9 months)
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton
1st BOB Baligal Velvet Valentine
1st BOB Fiordiliso Valentino Fawn Point (under 6 months)
Judge:
Mrs S Hamilton

Siamese Neuters Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Imperial: Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet Reserve: Ch & Gr Pr Shimileeta Rockybilbayou

Imperial Grand Premier Female
Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Imperial: w/h Gr Pr Foxtwist Moppet Reserve:

Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs D Brown

Grand: Pr Meilland My Kinda Guy Reserve: Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet

Grand Premier Female
Judge:

Grand: Reserve:
Male Neuter Breed Classes Female
1st PC BOB Pr Meilland My Kinda Guy Seal Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st PC BOB Pr Rendzina Bond Jamesbond
2nd Pr Styperson Bijou
3rd Beaconhill Earl Grey
Chocolate Point
Judge: Mrs J Murchison
BOB Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet Red Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st IC BOB Applejack Jambalaja Apricot Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
 
1st PC BOB Pr Styperson Mystique Caramel Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
Tortie Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st PC BOB Bethanjo Buttonandbows
2nd Drestothril Misseltoe

1st PC Billstes Mrbeaujangles
2nd Shimileeta Stonecoldcrazy
3rd Pr Stormaway Sidneypurzalot
Ch & Gr Pr Shimileeta Rockbilbayou

Tabby Point
Judge: Mrs D Brown
1st PC Gr Pr Foxtwist Moppet
1st PC BOB Baligal Cartoon Catpurrs Balinese
Judge: Mrs J Murchison
 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society