header

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society is a UK Cat Club and is a member of the GCCF

Northern Siamese and Oriental Cat Society

Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society Show Results 2007

Best In Show Results

(Please click on the photos below to view the Best In Show Gallery in full size.)

Photos courtesy of Kathryn Miles, Clive and Suzy Hall and also Siamese Cat Breeder.

Overall Best In Show

Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya

 

Best In Show Male & Overall Adult Best In Show Male & Overall Kitten Best In Show Female & Overall Neuter

Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya

Pipistrelle Patience

Imp Gr Ch & Pr Hellfire Hippychick

 

Best In Show Opposite Sex Adult Best In Show Opposite Sex Kitten Best In Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Gr Ch Fisepo Finesse

Elfchild Mydrestothril

Imp Gr Pr Shimileeta Whosesogorgeous

 

Overall Best In Show Non Pedigree HHP Best In Show Opposite Sex Non Pedigree HHP

MC Billy

Sandy

 

Siamese Adults Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Imperial: Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya Reserve: UK Gr Ch Lemental Red Alert

Imperial Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imperial: Gr Ch Styperson Prima Donna Reserve: Gr Ch Fisepo Finesse

Grand Champion Male
Judge: Mrs J Starr

Grand: Imp Gr Ch Furryface Moriarty Reserve: Ch Pashtan Spongebob

Grand Champion Female
Judge: Mrs J Starr

Grand: Gr Ch Fisepo Finesse Reserve:
Male Adult Breed Classes Female

1st CC Kaloke Kasimir
BOB Imp Gr Ch Furryface Moriarty

Seal Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st CC Furryface Nike
2nd Sensay Shakira
  Blue Point
Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st CC BOB Simplisiam Startarumour
2nd Meilland Height-of-Fashion
1st CC BOB Adviam Shadowsquad Nairobi Chocolate Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st CC w/h Mazpahs Trinity
1st CC BOB Simplisiam Smooth Talker Lilac Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st CC w/h Sensual Storm Chaser
2nd Ikishiroo Kia Jam
1st CC BOB Hartzie Chillipepper
2nd Ch Pashtan Spongebob
Red Point
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st CC Drestothril Red Delicious
2nd Legsby Birthday Surprise
1st IC BOB Shadowsquad High'N'Mighty Cinnamon Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
Caramel Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st IC BOB Mapu Allegra
Tortie Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st CC BOB Littlefeat Tattoo Heart
1st CC Furryface Zorro
BOB Gr Ch Fisepo Finesse
Tabby Point
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st CC Shimileeta Alwaysonmymind
2nd Furryface Athena
3rd Faramir Fantasy Feast
BOB UK Gr Ch Lemental Red Alert Balinese
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
 

Siamese Kittens Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Male Kitten Breed Classes Female
1st BOB w/h Adsetam Williewonka Seal Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
2nd (1st w/h) Larhill Dandylion Esther
1st Stenic Skyline Blue Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st BOB Pendlemist Casta Diva
Chocolate Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st (BOB w/h) Adsetam Yukio San
2nd Velvetena Iona Human
1st (BOB w/h) Styperson Bijou Chocolate Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st (BOB w/h) Calvos Chasetherainbow
w/cl Styperson Mystique Lilac Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st (BOB w/h) Belroo Blenheim Bertie Red Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st Stenic Rikki Tikki Tarvi Cream Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st BOB Jomese Justa Whisper
1st Stenic Justin Timberlake Apricot Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
 
1st BOB Kingshaven Aceofhearts Apricot Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
 
Tortie Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st BOB Epitome Sweetdreams
2nd Silkysu Shiraz
3rd Stenic Free Spirit
4th Littlefeat Jerseygirl
Tortie Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st Meilland Nelly-Furtado
1st Shimileeta Zirconium Neo Tabby Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st Shimileeta Thingcalledlove
2nd Shimileeta Crazylittlething
3rd Larhill Lady Penelope
4th Velvetena Klassie Lassie
  Tabby Point (6-9 months)
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st BOB Elfchild MyDrestothril
2nd Shimileeta Bulsara
Fawn Point (under 6 months)
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
1st BOB Tegatco Billstes Bellona

Siamese Neuters Results

Or go straight to: Adults, Kittens or Neuters results.

Imperial Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton

Imperial: Ch & Gr Pr Shimileeta Rockybilbayou Reserve: UK Gr Pr Aprikat Sailsinthesunset

Imperial Grand Premier Female
Judge: Mrs J Starr

Imperial: w/h Gr Pr Belroo Thistledown Lady Reserve:

Grand Premier Male
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand: UK Imp Gr Pr Shimileeta Whosesogorgeous Reserve: UK Gr Pr Aprikat Sailsinthesunset

Grand Premier Female
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand: Imp Gr Ch & Pr Hellfire Hippychick Reserve: w/h Pr Lemental Xlcor
Male Neuter Breed Classes Female
1st PC BOB Pr Dazzling Ben Hur
2nd Shimileeta Yourlovekills
Seal Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
 
1st PC Jomese Jonny Flybynight Blue Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st PC BOB Ch Genetta Blue Hyacinth
Red Point
Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st PC BOB Metexa Lady Marmalade
1st PC BOB Aprikat Starlight Cream Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
1st IC BOB Applejack Jambalaja Apricot Point
Judge: Mrs S Hamilton
 
Tortie Point
Judge: Dr B Bennett
1st PC BOB Imp Gr Ch & Pr Hellfire Hippychick
1st PC BOB UK Imp Gr Pr Shimileeta Whosesogorgeous
2nd Billstes MrBeauJangles
Tabby Point
Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth
1st PC Gr Ch Firousi Fleuressence
2nd Gr Ch Shimileeta Whosthatlady
BOB UK Gr Pr Aprikat Sailsinthesunset Balinese
Judge: Mrs B Pearce
 
Firousi Fortunecookie
Firousi Fu-Manchu
Firousi Fouquet
Firousi Faux Paws
Oriental Bicolours
Judge: Mrs J Starr

Brenda Pearce, Janet Starr and Norma Farnsworth

Gr Ch Furryface Moriarty

Kaloke Kasimir

Gr Ch Mylynn Montoya

Stenic Justin Timberlake

Furryface Nike

Furryface Athena

 

header

siamese and oriental cat club

Copyright 2018 Northern Siamese & Oriental Cat Society